2021 China New Design Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Simplex Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 3.0mm with LC-LC/SC/FC Connector Patch cord – Qingying

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Good quality To start with,and Purchaser Supreme is our guideline to offer the top service to our customers.Presently, we've been seeking our best to be amongst the top exporters inside our industry to fulfill consumers extra need to have for Fiber End Connectors , Multi Fiber Connector , Lc To Sc Fiber Connector , Our merchandise are new and previous prospects consistent recognition and trust. We welcome new and outdated shoppers to contact us for long term small business relations, common advancement. Let's speeding within the dark!
2021 China New Design Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Simplex Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 3.0mm with LC-LC/SC/FC Connector Patch cord – Qingying Detail:

Product Description

Indoor armored cable is a new type of rodent-proof cable. The optical cable has the characteristics of tensile resistance, compression resistance and bending resistance. Armored fiber patch cords can be laid in all kinds of harsh environments. It has stainless steel tube to protect optical fibers and provides better security for the whole system.

 

Features

Flexible stainless steel tube to protect optical fibers from damage

Good performance of torsion, tensile strength, pressure, and anti-rodent

Various connectors are available complying with international standard, such as FC/SC/ST/LC, etc

 

Applications

Fiber optic sensing / Telecommunication networks

CATV / LAN & WAN / Test Equipment / National defense

FTTX, FTTH(Fiber to the Home) / Oil & Ga,Broadcast & Industria

 

 

 Specification 

Item

Singlemode

Multimode

Outer diameter

3.0mm

3.0mm

Standard color

Blue

Gray or Aqua

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

SM/UPC≥55dB, SM/APC≥60dB, MM≥35dB

Operating temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Tensile strength

Short term

600N

Long term

300N

Compression resistant strength

≥3000N/100MM

General attenuation

1310nm

≤0.4dB/km

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1550nm

≤0.3dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Minimal Bending radius

≥20D

≥20D

Printing contents

OPTICAL CABLE SM(G657A) 3.0mm SX PVC XXXXM

OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 3.0mm SX PVC XXXXM

 

Cable Stucture

1

 


Product detail pictures:

2021 China New Design Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Simplex Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 3.0mm with LC-LC/SC/FC Connector Patch cord  – Qingying detail pictures

2021 China New Design Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Simplex Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 3.0mm with LC-LC/SC/FC Connector Patch cord  – Qingying detail pictures

2021 China New Design Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Simplex Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 3.0mm with LC-LC/SC/FC Connector Patch cord  – Qingying detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We always think and practice corresponding to the change of circumstance, and grow up. We purpose at the achievement of a richer mind and body as well as the living for 2021 China New Design Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Simplex Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 3.0mm with LC-LC/SC/FC Connector Patch cord – Qingying , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Roman, Costa rica, Denver, Item have passed by means of the national qualified certification and been well received in our main industry. Our expert engineering team will often be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback. We have been able to also deliver you with cost-free samples to meet your specs. Ideal efforts will probably be produced to deliver you the most beneficial service and solutions. Should really you be interested in our company and solutions, please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us straight away. To be able to know our solutions and enterprise. ar more, you'll be able to come to our factory to see it. We will constantly welcome guests from all over the world to our firm. o build business enterprise. elations with us. You should feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization. nd we believe we are going to share the best trading practical experience with all our merchants.
  • The product manager is a very hot and professional person, we have a pleasant conversation, and finally we reached a consensus agreement.
    5 Stars By Elva from Indonesia - 2017.08.16 13:39
    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Pandora from Sao Paulo - 2018.09.23 17:37
    Write your message here and send it to us