FTTH Coupler SC / APC Shutter Adaptor SC hybrid adapters 0.2dB Optic Fiber Adatper

Short Description:


Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: FTTH Coupler SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter with opening shutter without ear (back to front open)
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week

Product Detail

Product Tags

Detail Information
Name: Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Connector Type:: SC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Type: Hybrid Adapters Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler

Product Description
FTTH Coupler SC / APC Shutter Fiber Optic Adaptor Green Color 0.2dB Optic Fiber Adatper

Qingying fiber optic adapters are used in fiber optic connector, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adapters are the fiber optic adapter types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors.

 

Feature:

 

1,  LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2,  UPC or APC Optional

2,  SM or MM Optional

3,  With/Without flange Optional

4,  Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5,  Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6,  Low insertional loss, High return loss

7,  Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

– CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Name Manufacturer flange Adaptor FC/SC/ST Optical Fiber Adapters
Connection locking force ≥70N
Insertion loss <0.2dB
Temperature range -40℃~+100℃
Repeated insertion ≥500 times
A adapter SC
A end polishing PC, UPC, APC
B adapter SC
B end polishing PC, UPC, APC
Mode SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Color Green; Blue

FTTH Coupler SC / APC Shutter Adaptor SC hybrid adapters 0.2dB Optic Fiber Adatper 0FTTH Coupler SC / APC Shutter Adaptor SC hybrid adapters 0.2dB Optic Fiber Adatper 1

Tag:

optical cable coupler,

optical cable adapter,

optical fiber coupler


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us