High Performance Fiber Couplers And Connectors - Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector – Qingying

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" may be the persistent conception of our organization to the long-term to build together with shoppers for mutual reciprocity and mutual advantage for Retractable Cords , Odc Fiber Connector , Fiber Optic Plc Splitter , We have been also the appointed OEM manufacturing unit for several worlds' famous merchandise brands. Welcome to contact us for more negotiation and cooperation.
High Performance Fiber Couplers And Connectors - Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector – Qingying Detail:

Detail Information
Product Name: Fiber Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector Available:: Multimode And Single Mode
Carton Package Size: 46cm*33cm*23cm Carton Package Gross Weight:: 15kg
Package Type:: 100 Pcs /each Carton Application: Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel
Keywords: MPO/MTP Water Proof Fiber Optic Connector On Promotion
High Light:

mini hdmi cable

,

mpo fiber connector

Product Description

Patch Cord MTP MPO Connector 8F 12F Single mode multimode

 

For the backbone of the date center cabling solution,The MPO / MTP extender trunk cables provide additional distance.

 

Standards compliance:

• Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 optical fiber non conductive plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

Features and benefits:

 

• Factory terminated – provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost

 

 

• High-density cable – uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs

 

• Utilize MPO Connectors – small form factor, 12 fiber or 24 fiber push/pull optical connectors.

• Rapid deployment – application specific designs tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs

 

Technical Date:

Conector PC(SM) UPC(SM) PC(MM)
Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.2(Typical)≤0.3(Max)
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1
Durability(times) ≥500
Operating Temperature(°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength(N) ≥90(ø 3)≥70(ø 2)

 

Products Packing:

 

Inner packing 1piece per plastic bag
Min order 1pieces
10 pieces weight 0.2-3kg
Outer packing Carton box

Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector 0

Tag:

mini hdmi cable,

hdmi over fiber optic cable,

mpo fiber connector


Product detail pictures:

High Performance Fiber Couplers And Connectors - Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector – Qingying detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

As a way to ideal meet up with client's desires, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High Top quality, Competitive Cost, Fast Service" for High Performance Fiber Couplers And Connectors - Patch Cord MPO Fiber Optic Connector , 8F 12F Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector – Qingying , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Luxembourg, azerbaijan, Barbados, We can meet the various needs of customers at home and abroad. We welcome new and old customers to come to consult & negotiate with us. Your satisfaction is our motivation! Allow us to work together to write a brilliant new chapter!
  • The product classification is very detailed that can be very accurate to meet our demand, a professional wholesaler.
    5 Stars By Stephen from Belgium - 2017.02.18 15:54
    This enterprise in the industry is strong and competitive, advancing with the times and develop sustainable, we are very pleased to have a opportunity to cooperate!
    5 Stars By Ellen from Ethiopia - 2018.11.06 10:04
    Write your message here and send it to us