LC UPC Single mode fiber optic Field Aseemble Fast Connector for 0.9 mm cable

Short Description:

  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
  • Product Model: QLC35Z1-UPC -0.9
  • Connector type: SC/UPC
  • Minimum Order : 1pc
  • Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Application: FTTH, CATV, LANS, WANS
  • Packing: blister or customized
  • Delivery Time: 5-12working days
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Product Description

    The LC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

     

    Features

    • No epoxy and polishing required

    • Quick and easy fiber termination

    • Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss

    • Superior optical performance

    • Streamlined component design, convenient operation

    • Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration

    • Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

     

    Applications

    • FTTH

    • CATV

    • LANs

    • WANs

    • Urgent Repair

    • Telecommunication Networks

    • Premise installations

     

    Specifications

    Item No.

    Item Name

    Spec. Value

    1

    Insertion Loss (dB)

      Max.≤0.5dB, Typical≤0.3dB

    2

    Return Loss (dB)

      UPC Max ≤-40dB, Typical≤-45dB

      APC Max ≤-55dB, Typical≤-50dB

      MM:  not suitable

    3

    Ferrule End Face

      No scratches at 400X (A Zone)

    4

    3D Interferometry

      Complies to IEC 2009

    5

    Average Assembling Time

      ≤ 3 min

    6

    First-Time Done Yield Rate

      ≥ 95%

    7

    Re-Operation Times

      Max. 5 times

    8

    Repeatability (±0.2dB)

      ≥ 90%

    9

    Appearance

      No Defects

    10

    Tensile Strength

      >40N

    IMG_5899


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us