LC OM3 Multimode Field Aseemble Fast Connector for 900um Fiber

Short Description:

  • Product Name:: LC OM3 Field Aseemble Fast Connector
  • Product Model:: LC35Z1-OM3 -0.9
  • LC35Z1-OM1 -0.9: LC/PC
  • Minimum Order :: Minimum Order :
  • Certification:: ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Application:: FTTH, CATV, LANS, WANS
  • Packing:: blister or customized
  • Delivery Time:: 5-12working days
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Supply Ability:: 10000pcs/day

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Product Description

    FAST Connector field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

     

    Features

    • LC fast connector , field assemble connector

    • Factory polished and assembled connectors

    • Suitable to teminate 900um tight buffer

    • Single-mode, Multimode ,OM1, OM2,OM3 fiber type available

    • UPC, APC  polished connector available 

    • Low insertion loss

    • Field assemble , few optical fiber tools used

    • Quick fiber termination,on need for epoxy &connector polishing in the field

     

    Applications

    • FTTH

    • CATV

    • LANs

    • WANs

    • Urgent Repair

    • Telecommunication Networks

    • Premise installations

     

    Specifications

    Item No.

    Item Name

    Spec. Value

    1

    Insertion Loss (dB)   Max.≤0.5dB, Typical≤0.3dB

    2

    Return Loss (dB)   ≤-20dB

    3

    Ferrule End Face   No scratches at 400X

    4

    3D Interferometry   Complies to IEC 2009

    5

    Average Assembling Time   ≤ 3 min

    6

    First-Time Done Yield Rate   ≥ 95%

    7

    Re-Operation Times   Max. 5 times

    8

    Repeatability (±0.2dB)   ≥ 90%

    9

    Appearance   No Defects

    10

    Tensile Strength   >10N

    IMG_5919


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us