LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Pigtails PVC G652D Cable G657A High RL

Short Description:


Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QP-LC UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: 0.4usd-0.63usd
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day

Product Detail

Product Tags

Detail Information
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Length: 1m Or Customized
Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Type: Singlemode
Cable Color: Yellow Jacket Material: PVC.LSZH
High Light:

multimode fiber pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail

Product Description

LC UPC single mode PVC G652D cable G657A fiber LC connector optic fiber pigtail

 

Product description

 

The SC fiber optic pigtail is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermate able with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Feature

 

1. SC, LC, FC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, E2000 connector available;2. Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;3. φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional;4. Single mode (9125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;5. Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;6. Simplex and duplex connector available;7. Low IL and High RL;8. Good exchange ability and good durability;8. Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

Specification

 

Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
Fiber Cable Type G652D/G655/G657A1/G657A2 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60
Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80

 

 

 

Tag:

multimode fiber pigtail,

single mode fiber pigtails,

optical fiber pigtail


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us