Multimode 3.0mm LSZH 8 Fibers MTP to MTP OM3 Fiber Optic MPO Elite Trunk Cable

Short Description:

  • Model: MTP-MTP-OM3 Trunk Cable D3.0 8F-L1.0M
  • Fiber Count: 12, 24, 36, 48, 72 and 144 fibre options
  • Connector Type: MTP OM3 to MTP OM3
  • Fiber Mode: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm
  • Fiber Grade: G657A1, G657A2, G657B2, G657B3
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return Loss: ≥20dB
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, or customized
  • Cable Jacket: LSZH, OFNR
  • Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, or customized
  • MOQ: 1 PC

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Overview

    MTP/MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies are designed for high-density applications which offer excellent benefits in terms of on-site installation time and space-saving. These plug-and-play solutions use the micro-core cable to maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size. MPO/MTP Trunk Cable is factory pre-terminated, tested, and packed along with the test reports. MPO/MTP Trunk Cables are available in Single mode, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, or OM4 with LSZH or PVC Jackets.

     

    Features

    • ROHS, CE compliant

    • Small size, lightweight, easy to strip · 

    • Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice · 

    • Helps minimize transmission problems · 

    • Available in fiber counts from 8 — 144 · 

    • The compact push-pull locking mechanism · 

    • Reduces installation time and costs · 

    • Ribbon cables are 1/3 the size of tight-buffered fiber optic cables, which enables them to fit into tight spaces and have a smaller minimum bend radius

     

    Application

    • Data Centers 

    • Fiber Channel Storage 

    • Parallel Processing Applications 

    • Telecommunications 

    • Optical Backplanes 

    • Industrial Control Applications 

    • Backbone Installations 

    • Disaster Recovery

     

    Specification

     

     

    Item Name

     

     

    Unit

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Grade S (Standard)

    Grade P (Premium)

    Fiber Type

    um

    50/125

    62.5/125

    50/125 (Corning)

    62.5/125 (Corning)

    Insertion Loss

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥20

    ≥25

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Operating Temp.

    -25 ~ +70

    Durability

    times

    ≥1,000

    Tensile Strength

    N

    ≥90(Φ3.0), ≥70(Φ2.0)

    Diameter

    mm

    0.9, 2.0, 3.0, or customized

    Fiber Count

    ---

    Simplex, Duplex

    Material

    ---

    LSZH, OFNR

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us