Company News

  • Is 5G Speed Really All That We’ve Dreamed?

    Is 5G Speed Really All That We’ve Dreamed?

    There’s a lot of buzz surrounding the term 5G these days. One might think that a 5G network has an additional G or gigabit in speed over a 4G network, but that’s not really how that works. This fifth generation of wireless technology for cellular data networks is suppose...
    Read more
  • What You Need To Install Fiber Optic Internet

    What You Need To Install Fiber Optic Internet

    What Is Fiber Optic Internet? Fiber optic internet is a broadband internet service that uses optic cables to transmit information at high speeds. Often referred to as fiber, this type of internet can share data at a rate of about 70% of the speed of light. The demand for...
    Read more
  • What is private line network and home broadband?

    What is private line network and home broadband?

    As we all know, broadband is mainly divided into two types: private line and home broadband. Generally speaking, enterprise servers and cloud service providers usually use private line broadband, while ordinary households access home broadband. What is a dedicated line network? What is the differ...
    Read more
  • The Importance of Funding for Fiber Optics in a COVID-19 World

    The Importance of Funding for Fiber Optics in a COVID-19 World

    Having a wireless internet connection has become so common for many of us that we often take for granted how connected we really are. Stay-at-home orders and quarantine enforcement at the beginning of this year brought the concept of connectedness to the forefront of our...
    Read more
  • Explore the Possibilities with Fiber Optic Connections

    Explore the Possibilities with Fiber Optic Connections

    In this day and age, humanity is more digital than ever before. Over half of the world’s population has internet access, smart devices are everywhere, and 5G capable networks are ready to support billions of new users. All of this technology demands connections that can ...
    Read more
  • Wi-Fi throughout the house, do you really understand?

    Wi-Fi throughout the house, do you really understand?

    The origin of Wi-Fi in the whole house: a single router can no longer meet the coverage and speed requirements of the new era。 Since the birth of Wi-Fi network in the 1990s, the technology has been constantly updated, bringing us more and more enjoyable wireless network experience, making our ne...
    Read more
  • Antenna, what does it look like?

    Antenna, what does it look like?

    You see a base station antenna every day, what does it look like? The basic principle of the antenna is: when there is an alternating current flowing on the wire, electromagnetic wave radiation will be generated. If the distance between the two wires is very close, the electric field is bound be...
    Read more
  • Qingying Main Visitors From Oversea Markets

    Qingying Main Visitors From Oversea Markets

    The product offerings are designed to meet the most demanding requirements of clients and are sold primarily to Europe and North America. As a high-tech privately-owned enterprise, QINGYING has established footholds in the industry with its high-quality products. Qingying manufacturing facili...
    Read more
  • What you need to know PC, UPC and APC connectors?

    What you need to know PC, UPC and APC connectors?

    What you need to know PC, UPC and APC connectors? You often read things like FC/PC Simplex Multimode connector, LC/APC Simplex Single mode connector or SC/UPC Simplex Single mode connector, but what do all those words mean? Specifically PC,APC,and UPC . PC, UPC and APC are acronyms for: Physical...
    Read more