ODVA Single Mode Duplex LC IP68 Protection Waterproof Adapter

Short Description:

  • Model: ODVA-LCDX-IP68-02
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Body Style: Duplex
  • Polish Type: APC/ UPC/ MM
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode/ Multimode
  • Color: Black
  • RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant
  • Durability: 1000 times
  • Material: PPO+PC

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Introduction:

    Waterproof Fiber optic adapters (also known as Fiber couplers, Fiber Adapter) are designed to connect two optical cables together. They have a single fiber connector (simplex), dual fiber connector (duplex), or sometimes four fiber connector (quad) versions. The optical fiber adapter can be inserted into different types of optical connectors at both ends of the optical fiber adapter to realize the conversion between different interfaces such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, and E2000, and is widely used in optical fiber distribution frames (ODFs) Instruments, providing superior, stable and reliable performance.

     

    Features

    • ROHS, CE compliant

    • Waterproof IP67 / IP68

    • Corrosion-free: Long Life Warranty UV-resistant

    • Resists Shock and vibration

    • High strength cable retention system

    • Compatible with hi-flex cables

    • Easy ferrule access

     

    Application

    • Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

    • Automation and industrial cabling

    • Surveillance systems

    • Naval and shipbuilding

    • Oil and Gas 

    • Broadcast

     

    Fiber Optic Waterproof Adapter (2)


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us