8C Armored fiber optic cable PVC Jacket 5.0mm with LC-LC Connector Patch cord

Short Description:

  • Product Name: 8C Armored fiber patch cord 5.0mm
  • Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Minimum Order : 1pc
  • Fiber Count: Duplex
  • Connector: LC -LC
  • Cable Materail: PVC
  • Packaging Details: PE bag or Customized
  • Delivery Time: 5-12working days
  • Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
  • Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Product Description

    Armored fiber cable features a protective corrugated steel tube making it ideal for tactical and harsh outdoor applications. Its loose tube construction surrounds the fibers in a protective steel tube, allowing for expansion and contraction of the cable without damage to the fibers. The cable built with a stainless-steel tube inside which also can protect the fibers from the damages due to rats and wild animals.

     

    Features 

    1. High mechanical strength

    2. Superior shear strength

    3. Enhanced crush resistance

    4.  ROHS, CE compliant

     

    Applications

    Fiber optic sensing / Telecommunication networks

    CATV / LAN & WAN / Test Equipment / National defense

    FTTX, FTTH(Fiber to the Home) / Oil & Ga,Broadcast & Industria

     

     Specification 

    Item

    Singlemode

    Multimode

    Outer diameter

    5.0mm

    5.0mm

    Standard color

    Blue

    Gray or Aqua

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.3dB

    Return Loss

    SM/UPC≥55dB, SM/APC≥60dB, MM≥35dB

    Operating temperature

    -20℃~+70℃

    Storage temperature

    -20℃~+70℃

    Tensile strength

    Short term

    1200N

    Long term

    600N

    Compression resistant strength

    ≥3000N/100MM

    General attenuation

    1310nm

    ≤0.4dB/km

    850nm

    ≤3.0dB/km

    1550nm

    ≤0.3dB/km

    1300nm

    ≤1.0dB/km

    Minimal Bending radius

    ≥20D

    ≥20D

    Printing contents

    OPTICAL CABLE SM(G657A) 5.0mm 8C PVC XXXXM

    OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 5.0mm 8C PVC XXXXM

     

    Cable Stucture

    PVC铠装光缆——8芯5.5mm——英文版

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us