FLS Fiber optic Waterproof Connector

Short Description:

  • Model: FLS-IP68-81
  • Connector Type: SC/ LC/ MPO
  • Body Style: Simplex/ Duplex
  • Polish Type: APC/ UPC/ MM
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode/ Multimode
  • Color: Black
  • RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant
  • Durability: 1000 times
  • Material: PA66+PC

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Introduction:

    FLS Fiber Optic Connectors feature a turn bayonet coupling for a fast and secure mated/unmated. To optimize chemical resistance, UV resistance, and tolerance to physical abuse. The product line includes panel-mounted receptacles, mating plugs, and protective caps in single-mode, multi-mode, and APC types. Pre-terminated jumper cables including cables suitable for outdoor use and direct burial, in standard lengths from 1 meter to 500 meters are also included. 

     

    Features

    • ROHS, CE compliant

    • Waterproof IP67 / IP68

    • Corrosion-free: Long Life Warranty UV-resistant

    • Resists Shock and vibration

    • High strength cable retention system

    • Compatible with hi-flex cables

    • Easy ferrule access

     

    Application

    • Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

    • Automation and industrial cabling

    • Surveillance systems

    • Naval and shipbuilding

    • Oil and Gas 

    • Broadcast

     

    FLS Fiber optic Waterproof Connector (1)


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us