SC APC Adapter G657A OFC Termination Box For FTTH

Short Description:


Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
Brand Name: QY
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: SC APC fiber boxes
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 3.99~7.88
Packaging Details: Cartton box
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000PCS /DAY

Product Detail

Product Tags

Detail Information
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS Material: PC+ABS
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Indoor Product Name: Fiber Optic Termination Box
Warranty: 12month Keywords: Fiber Optic Termination Box
Connector: SC APC With Adapter: Adapter
High Light:

SC APC Adapter OFC Termination Box

,

G657A OFC Termination Box

,

FTTH ftb fiber termination box

Product Description

SC APC adapter with SC APC patch cord low insertion low MOQ G657A fiber optic fiber box

 

 

 

FTTH fiber optical terminal box, outdoor fiber optic termination box is used in wiring connection between optical cable and optical communication equipment, through adapter in distribution box, optical fiber jumper leads optical signal, realize optical wiring function, and can meet the optical splitter placed to achieve spectral function.

 

 

 

Easy installations: Ready for wall mount installation kits provided.

Adapter slots used, no screws and tools needed for installing adapters.

Ready for splitters: designed space for adding splitters.

Double-layer design for easier installation and maintenances:

Lower layer for splitters and over length fiber storage.

Upper layer for splicing, cross-connecting and fiber distribution.

Cable fixing units provided for fixing the outdoor optical cable.

Accommodates both cable glands as well as tie-wraps

It is good for storage of fixing cable achieves.

It is applicable for (indoor and outdoor) (pole-mounted, wall-mounted).

The splicing part is convenient for protection and maintenance engineering.

Adapter baseboard and optical installation box baseboard uses a rotary design.

 

 

 

Name: Splicing Protection Box
Country of origin: Dongguan, China
Color: White or black
Material: ABS
Application: FTTH System
Packing: 10 pcs/bag
Environmental conditions: Indoor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tag:

outdoor fiber termination box,

fiber optic distribution box,

ftth fiber optic termination box


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us