New design SC/APC FIBER Optic FAST CONNECTOR for For 3.0×2.0 & 2.0×1.6 drop cable and 3.0mm patch cable

Short Description:

  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
  • Product Model: QSC50KJ4-APC
  • Connector type: SC/APC
  • Minimum Order : 1pc
  • Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Application: FTTH, CATV, LANS, WANS
  • Packing: blister or customized
  • Delivery Time: 5-12working days
  • Payment Terms: T/T
  • Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Product Description

    This specification defines the characteristics of SC/APC Field Installable Connector (FIC Type 50-4) with G652D/G657A1/G657A2 fiber in a pre-polished SC/APC ferrule. This FIC is produced by Dongguang QingYing Industrial Co., Ltd. which is designed to be used with butterfly drop cable of 3.0mmx2.0mm dimension and 2.0x1.6mm small drop cable.

     

    Features

    • Factory price, new design, can be reused

    • Using simple tools without electrical power, no special tools needed to install

    • Easy and fast installation, 30 seconds to learn install, 90 seconds to operate in the field

    • No need of polishing or adhesive, ceramic ferrule with embedded fiber stub is pre-polished

    • Fiber aligned in v-groove through the ceramic ferrule

    • Low-volatile reliable matching liquid preserved by side cover

    • Unique bell-shaped boot maintains the minimum fiber bend radius

     

    Application

    • Telecom, CATV Network, Fiber to the home (FTTH)

    • Local Area Network (LAN), Wide Area Network (WAN)

    • Fiber Optic Distribution Frame, Patch Panel, ONU

    • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber network

     

    Specifications

    Item No.

    Item Name

    Spec. Value

    1

    Insertion Loss (dB)

      Max.≤0.5dB, Typical≤0.3dB

    2

    Return Loss (dB)

      Max.APC≤-50dB, Typical≤-55dB

      Max UPC≤-40dB, Typical≤-45dB

    3

    Ferrule End Face

      A Zone no scratches at 400X

    4

    3D Interferometry

      Complies to IEC 2009

    5

    Average Assembling Time

      ≤ 3 min

    6

    First-Time Done Yield Rate

      ≥ 95%

    7

    Re-Operation Times

      Max. 5 times

    8

    Repeatability (±0.2dB)

      ≥ 90%

    9

    Appearance

      No Defects

    10

    Tensile Strength

      >30N

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us