Simplex Single Mode 3.0mm PVC FC APC to FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Short Description:

  • Model: FC/APC-FC/APC-SM/3.0-L3.0M
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Connector Type: FC APC to FC APC
  • Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
  • Fiber Grade: G657A1, G657A2, G657B2, G657B3
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, or customized
  • Cable Color:
  • Cable Jacket: PVC, LSZH
  • Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, or customized
  • MOQ: 1 PC

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Overview

    Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber patch cord, optical cable, or fiber optic jumper. As an important component commonly used in fiber-optic networks, high-quality patch cables are essential for any high-performance fiber-optic network. QY offers many choices of different lengths, jacket material, and cable diameter. The fiber optic patch cables are commonly used in carrier equipment, telecommunications, patch field, and CATV applications. They are manufactured using high-quality material and are strictly tested for insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance and quality, which is ideal for fiber cabling infrastructure.

     

    Features

    • ROHS, CE compliant

    • 100% end face inspected

    • High-quality, machine-polished connectors

    • Stable capability and high reliability

    • Low insertion loss

    • 100% inspected for optical characteristics before shipment

    • Helps minimize transmission problems

     

    Application

    • Fibre To The Home (FTTH) network

    • Building interconnections (campus LAN)

    • CATV, LAN, MAN, and WAN application

    • Fiber patch panel within communication closets

    • links between electronic equipment and fiber

    • Backbone installation

    • Data center cabling

    • Telecommunication network

     

    Specification

     

    Item Name

     

    Unit

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Grade S (Standard)

    Grade P (Premium)

    Fiber Type

    um

    9/125

    9/125 (Corning)

    Polishing

    ---

    APC

    Insertion Loss

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥60

    ≥65

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Operating Temp.

    -25 ~ +70

    Durability

    times

    ≥1,000

    Tensile Strength

    N

    ≥90(Φ3.0), ≥70(Φ2.0)

    Diameter

    mm

    0.9, 2.0, 3.0, or customized

    Fiber Count

    ---

    Simplex

    Material

    ---

    PVC,LSZH

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us