Simplex Single Mode MPO Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange

Short Description:

  • Model: QY
  • Brand: QualitY
  • Fiber Mode: Single mode/ Multimode
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Connector Type: MPO - MPO
  • Polish Type: UPC/APC/MM
  • Mounting Type: Full Flanged
  • Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic
  • Certificate: RoHS/ CE/ ISO9001

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Introduction:

    QY supplies various kinds of hybrid fiber optic adapters, including the FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, DIN series. These hybrid fiber adapters are single-mode and multimode types, with UPC or APC sleeves, in simplex and duplex style. They are widely used in fiber optic links.

    Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapters use high precision ceramic sleeves which enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

     

    Features

    • High size precision

    • Fast and easy connection

    • Lightweight and durable plastic housings

    • Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve

    • Color-coded, allowing for easy fiber mode identification

    • High wearable

    • Good repeatability

     

    Application

    • Telecommunications networks

    • CATV, LAN, MAN, and WAN application

    • FTTH (Fiber-to-the-home)

    • Premises distribution

    • High EMI/RFI environments

     

    Specifications

    Optical Fiber Adapter

    Item Name

    Unit

    Grade S (Standard)

    Grade P (Premium)

    Insertion Loss

    dB

    ≤0. 3

    ≤0.2

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0. 1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Operating Temp.

    ﹣25~﹢70

    Durability

    times

    ≥1,000

    Fiber Count

    ---

    Simplex

     

    *** Note: As products are constantly updated, please contact us for the latest specifications. ***


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us