Simplex Single Mode SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange

Short Description:

  • Model: QADSCW-001-APC
  • Brand: QualitY
  • Fiber Mode: Singlemode
  • Fiber Count: Simplex
  • Connector Type: SC-SC
  • Polish Type: APC
  • Mounting Type: Full Flanged
  • Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic
  • Certificate: RoHS/ CE/ ISO9001

  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Introduction:

    Fiber optic adapters (also known as Fiber couplers, Fiber Adapter ) are designed to connect two optical cables together. They have a single fiber connector (simplex), dual fiber connector (duplex), or sometimes four fiber connector (quad) versions. The optical fiber adapter can be inserted into different types of optical connectors at both ends of the optical fiber adapter to realize the conversion between different interfaces such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, and E2000, and is widely used in optical fiber distribution frames (ODFs) Instruments, providing superior, stable and reliable performance.

     

    Features

    • High size precision

    • Fast and easy connection

    • Lightweight and durable plastic housings

    • Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeve

    • Color-coded, allowing for easy fiber mode identification

    • High wearable

    • Good repeatability

     

    Application

    • Telecommunications networks

    • CATV, LAN, MAN, and WAN application

    • FTTH (Fiber-to-the-home)

    • Premises distribution

    • High EMI/RFI environments

     

    Specifications

    SC APC Optical Fiber Adapter

    Item Name

    Unit

    Grade S (Standard)

    Grade P (Premium)

    Insertion Loss

    dB

    ≤0. 2

    ≤0.1

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0. 1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Operating Temp.

    ﹣25~﹢70

    Durability

    times

    ≥1,000

    Fiber Count

    ---

    Simplex

     

    *** Note: As products are constantly updated, please contact us for the latest specifications. ***


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us